Ground/Pitch Hire (League games in RED)

 

 Date  April May  June
  01   Charlbury v Banbury 3rd’s – Pre-season. 1 & 2’s away to Banbury Charlbury V Langford CC – 5.30pm start
  02  

Women’s Super 8’s – 2 games v Oxford 1

U11 Girls – Practise Game (2nd field)

 
  03     Charlbury v Bampton 6.00 pm
  04      
  05    

Charlbury 2nds v Brill 1

Charlbury 3rds v Deddington 2

  06   Under 13’s v Freeland

HomeCountiesWomen’sSuper     8’s – Final – both pitches…

Under 11’s v Witney Mills

  07   Start of All Stars 5.30 – 6.l5pm & Dynamos 6.30 – 7.45pm Under 15’s v Wolvercote
  08   Charlbury 2nds v Wolvercote 2

T20 – Charlbury 1st v Witney Swifts.

Oxon Over 60’s v Shropshire

  09  

Charlbury v Bohemian    Wanderers  

Under 11’s v Minster Lovell

 
  10      
  11   Charlbury v North Hinksey 6.00pm  
  12    

Charlbury 2nds v Oxford 3

Charlbury 3rds v Great & Little Tew 2

  13   Under 13’s v Eynsham  
  14      
  15   Charlbury 1st v Cumnor 2  
  16   Women’s Super 8’s – Banbury & Henley Charlbury v St Clements Strollers. 6.00pm
  17   Under 15’s v Bampton  
  18  

 

Charlbury v Freeland 6.00 pm

 
  19    

Charlbury 1st v Kingston Bagpuize 1

Charlbury 3rds v Chipping Norton 2

  20   Under 13’s v Shipton-u-Wychwood Charlbury v Harrow-on-the-Hill
  21     Under 15’s v Great Rissington
  22  

Charlbury 2nds v Wolverton Town 2

Charlbury 3rds v Acot-u-Wychwood

Charlbury v Hobo’s. 6.00pm

       and

T20 – Charlbury 1st v Challow and Childrey

  23 Youth Enrolment Night 6.30pm

Charlbury v Sandford St Martin

U11 Girls – Practise game (2nd field)

 
  24 Inter-club games    
  25

Under 11’s v Oxfords Downs

Inter Club Games

Oxon Over 60’s v Wales (AM)

Charlbury v Oxfam 6.00 pm

 
  26    

 

Charlbury 2nds v OX & Bletch Nonds 2

  27   Oxfordshire Over 60 ‘s v Hertfordhire

Under 11’s v Shipton-u-Wychwood

U15 Girls v Wilts (Main field)

  28      
  29   Charlbury 1st v Witney Swifts 1 Charlbury v Lotus.  6.00pm
  30  

Charlbury v Hook Norton

U11 Girls – Practose game (2nd field)

 
  31      

 

 Date  July August  September
  01   Charlbury v Siri Sports (Bim’s Team)  
  02      
  03

Charlbury 1st x Abingdon Vale 2

Charlbury 3rds v Bicester & North Oxford

  Beer Festival Preparation……
  04    

Charlbury 2nds v Buckingham 4 (2nd Ground)

2021 Beer Festival – ALL DAY

  05   Special Effects Charity – 4 Team Format Beer Festival Clearance
  06 Charlbury v Oxford Pirates. 6.00pm    
  07   Charlbury 1st v Shipton-u-Wychwood 2  
  08   OCB use for Disabled Cricket – 11.00 – 5.00pm  
  09      
  10 Charlbury 1st v Great & Litle Tew 1 No mid-week game – wedding  
  11 Women Stoney Stratford 1

No mid-week game – wedding

U15 Girls v Dorset (Main field)

 
  12   No mid-week game – wedding Womens Semi-Final TBC
  13 Charlbury v Heineman. 6.00pm    
  14  

Charlbury 1st v Banbury 3

Charlbury 3rds v Kidlington 3

 
  15      
  16      
  17

Charlbury 2nds v Shipton-u-Wychwood 3

Charlbury 3rds v Cropredy 4

   
  18 Charlbury v Banbury    
  19 Charlbury v Philippics 2.30 pm on Main pitch   Womens Final TBC
  20 Oxon Over 60’s v Worcestershire   Charlbury v Audley 6.00pm    
  21 U18 Girls v Dorset (Main field) Charlbury 2nds v Brackley 2  
  22   Women v Oxford 1 Marquee on Ground
  23     Cottsway Staff Day
  24 Charlbury 1st v Chipping Norton 1 U18 Girls v Bucks (Main field) Marquee being removed
  25

Women v Banbury 1 – Main pitch:

Hadley Tribute game -2nd ground and kitchen/bar:

   
  26 The late Derek Fowler Reception    
  27

Charlbury v W.ox.B. 6.00pm

U15 Girls v Berks (Main field)

   
  28  

Charlbury 1st v Didcot 2

Charlbury 3rds v Fringford 1

 
  29   Women v Moreton  
  30      
  31

Charlbury 2nds v Broughton & NN 1

Charlbury 3rds v Stonesfield 2

Charlbury v Northdown CC

U18 Girls v Bucks T20 (2nd field)